MENUmenu-icon

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING





DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

The Department of Electrical and Electronic Engineering has a state of art laboratories and research facility. The department identifies the real time projects, help and encourage the students to complete them with innovative and creative ideas and skills.

Sufficient models like project management, preparation, modeling and classification of date, designing of embeded systems, robust control, digital signal processing, advanced computational method in modeling and engineering design etc are taught using sophisticated techniques.

VISION

To become a world class attractive academic centre to transform young minds for real world innovations.

MISSION

  • To provide quality education through professionals and faculties.
  • To inculcate moral and ethical values among faculty members and students.
  • To produce outstanding, innovative Electrical Engineers.

 

1. PREPARATION AND CORE COMPETENCE (PEO 1)

To prepare the graduates in the field of Electrical Engineering and motivate them to succeed in industries through global and rigorous education as well as to prepare the graduates for flourishing in professional studies by providing in-depth education in Electrical and Electronics Engineering and equip them with both technical and communication skills.

2. BREADTH AND PROFESSIONALISM (PEO 2)

To prepare the students to have the knowledge, skills and attitude that will allow them to make tangible contributions and meet new technical challenges in the area of Electrical and Electronics Engineering as well as to prepare the graduates in developing their professional skills through activities such as professional training, participation in conferences and membership in professional societies.

3. LEARNING ABILITY (PEO 3)

To prepare the graduates with an ability to use modern engineering techniques, importance of lifelong learning and tools to fulfill societal needs.

The Vision and Mission are established through the following process steps:

Step 1: Establishment of Vision and Mission committee for Vision and Mission preparation.

Step 2: Data was collected from stakeholders by Vision and Mission committee.

Step 3: Vision and Mission committee considered department Vision and Mission as basis along with institute Vision and Mission and data collected from stakeholders.

Step 4: Vision and Mission committee prepared Vision and Mission statement, and communicated to all stakeholders.

Step 5: Feedback from stakeholders are used to define Vision and Mission.

Step 6: Vision and Mission are formalized and published

The PEOs are established through the following process steps:

Step 1: Establishment of Advisory committee for PEO preparation.

Step 2: Data was collected from stakeholders by Advisory committee.

Step 3: Advisory committee considered department Vision and Mission as basis along with current department status, data collected from stakeholders.

Step 4: Advisory committee prepared the primary PEO statement, and communicated to all stake holders.

Step 5: PEOs are formalized and informed to stakeholders.

Step 6: PEOs are evaluated annually.

Step 7: Feedback from PEO reviews are used to redefine PEOs.

Program Curriculum

Electrical and Electronics Engineering department curriculum is affiliated to Anna University Chennai. The curriculum comprises of General, Basic Sciences and Professional Subjects related to Electrical Engineering Subjects are mapped with twelve program outcomes and gaps are identified

Following is the process used to identify extent of compliance of University curriculum for attaining the POs and PSOs.

Process 1: Identifying course outcome for each subject:
Course outcomes are identified for each subject by the course co-ordinators.

Process 2: Mapping course outcomes with POs and PSOs:
The course co-ordinators will map the course outcomes of their own subjects with the program outcomes and the program specific outcomes.

Process 3: Curriculum mapping:
Department advisory committee and HOD will discuss with course co-ordinators for the curriculum mapping.

PROGRAM OUTCOMES (PO)

  1. Engineering Knowledge: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, Engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.
  2. Problem Analysis: Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.
  3. Design/development of solutions: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health & safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.
  4. Conduct investigations of complex problems: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.
  5. Modern tool usage: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.
  6. The engineer and society: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.
  7. Environment and sustainability: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.
  8. Ethics: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.
  9. Individual and team work: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.
  10. Communication: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.
  11. Project management and finance: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.
  12. Life–long learning: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes

  1. An ability to use software for design, simulation & analysis of electrical systems.
  2. An ability to analyze design & implement the knowledge from Control & Instrumentation systems, communication & software systems in the field of electrical energy generation.
S.No. Course Intake of Students
1 B.E. (Electrical and Electronics Engineering) 60
2 M.E. (Power Electronics and Drives) 24
3 Ph.D. (Part Time)
S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. M. Mary Linda Professor M.E., Ph.D., M.I.S.T.E
2 Dr.J.Jasper Professor M.E.,MBA.,Ph.D.,M.I.S.T.E
3 Dr.P.Jagatheeswari Professor M.E., Ph.D
4 G. Preeta Shirley Associate Professor M.E., M.I.S.T.E
5 C.Gnana Thilaka Associate Professor M.E., M.I.S.T.E., Ph.D
6 E.Jessy Mol Assistant Professor M.E ., MBA., M.I.S.T.E
7 G.Isha Assistant Professor M.E., M.I.S.T.E., Ph.D
8 L.Puhazhwin Assistant Professor M.E., M.I.S.T.E
9 J.Jayalakshmi Assistant Professor M.E., Ph.D
10 D.P.S. Jogaline Christina Assistant Professor M.E
11 T.A.SivaKumar Assistant Professor M.E., MBA., Ph.D
12 M.Priya Assistant Professor M.E
13 S.S.Smitha Assistant Professor M.E., M.I.S.T.E
14 G.Rashmi Assistant Professor M.E., Ph.D
15 N.M.GodwinDhas Assistant Professor M.E., D.I.S., Ph.D
16 B. R Deepa Assistant Professor M.E., M.B.A
17 T.Thirumoni Assistant Professor M.E
18 S.Suresh Assistant Professor M.E., Ph.D
Sl.No. Name Designation Qualification
1 S. Vinu Pro-term Lecturer B.E.
2 S. Christilda Gnana Bell Pro-term Lecturer B.E.
  • Electronics Laboratory
  • Electronics Laboratory
  • Linear and Digital Integrated Circuits Laboratory
  • Object Oriented Programming Laboratory
  • Electrical Machines Laboratory
  • Control and Instrumentation Laboratory
  • Communication Skills – Laboratory based
  • Power Electronics and Drives Laboratory
  • Microprocessors and Microcontrollers Laboratory
  • Presentation Skills and Technical Seminar
  • Power System Simulation Laboratory
  • Comprehension
  1. Seminar
  2. Internet
  3. Library
  4. Add-on Course
  5. Sports Activities
  6. Counseling-Faculty Advisor
  7. Placement Training
    1. Technical
    2. Aptitude
    3. Quants and Reasoning
    4. BEC
    5. GATE and TANCET
    6. Programming Languages

LIST OF RESEARCH SCHOLARS

  1. T.A. Sivakumar
  2. N.M. Godwin Dhas
  3. C. Gnana Thilaka
  4. E. Jessy Mol
  5. G. Isha
  6. J. Jayalakshmi
  7. G. Rashmi
  8. S. Suresh

LIST OF ISTE MEMBERS

  1. Dr. M.Mary Linda
  2. Dr. J.Jasper
  3. C. Gnana Thilaka
  4. G. Preeta Shirley
  5. S.S. Smitha
  6. G.Isha
  7. E. Jessy Mol
  8. L.Puhazhwin

LIST OF IEEE MEMBERS

PROFESSIONAL MEMBERSHIP

  1. Dr. M. Mary Linda
  2. Dr.P. Jagatheeswari
  3. T. A. Sivakumar
  4. J. Jayalakshmi
  5. D.P.S Jogaline Christina

STUDENT MEMBERSHIP

  1. P.S. Delbha
  2. M.Monisha
  3. V.Nivetha
  4. G.Pratheep Kumar
  5. K.S.Vineeth
  6. S.Sobiya
  7. T.Jenifer Rani
  8. P.Althea Paul
  9. T.L.Archana
  10. K.J.Aarathi
  11. S.Ebinson
  12. V.Mervin Steve
  13. V. Prabin
  14. S.Sheik Fairoze Theen
  15. D.Surjith
  16. X.Wingling Stalen
  17. R.T.Suvetha

INDUSTRIAL VISITS

ACADEMIC YEAR PLACES VISITED
2017-2018 Kaynes Technologies, Mysore
2016-2017 1. Central Power Research Institute, Bangalore and Visveswarya Technological Museum, Bangalore
2. Traco Cable Pvt. Ltd. Cochin.
3. Cochin Port
4. Kaynes technologies, Mysore
2015-2016 1. Papanasam Hydro Power Station
2. Kallada Power Generation Station, Thenmala
3. Traco Cable Pvt. Ltd. Cochin.
2014-2015 1. Kodaiyar Hydro Power Station
2. Central Power Research Institute, Bangalore and Visveswarya Technological Museum, Bangalore

GUEST LECTURE

Core Subjects Resource person from Industry PJCE Faculty Topics Covered
Power plant Engineering Mr. Anwarkalam, Rtd. J.E from TNEB - Power plant and Boilers
Transmission and Distribution Shri. Nambi Narayanan from ISRO - Insulation Systems
Electrical Machines Ms. Sundari Ramakrishnan from U.S. Technologies - Manufacturing procedures for Various Machine Parts
High voltage direct current transmission Dr. L.Kalaivani Associate Professor / EEE National Engineering College, Kovilpatti - Compensation & Utilization of Harmonics
Biomedical Instrumentation Dr. P.Annapandi Professor and Head / EEE Dr. Sivanthi Adiithanar College of Engineering - Bio Sensors
Communication Engineering Dr. C.Ajees Kumar Professor / EEE Arunachala College of Engineering for Women, Nagercoil - Sonar and Acoustic Wave Communication
Electrical Machines Dr. P.N.Raj Narayanan Professor / EEE Theni Kammavar College of Engineering, Theni - Axial field Electrical Machines
Transmission and Distribution Dr. Marseline Beno Professor / St.Xaviers College of Engineering - Smart Grid And Micro Grid
Computer Networks C. Sreedevi Professor / MIT Chennai - Mobile networks
Solid State Drives Prof. K.S.Pillai Visiting Professor / PET Engineering College, Vallioor - Electrical drives in power system
Solid State Drives - Ms. Rashmi, AP/EEE Trained 4 weeks program in VI Microsystems Energy efficient Drives
Special Electrical Machines - Ms. Smitha.S.S, AP/EEE, trained 45 days in ISRO Usage of BLDC motors in Robots
Power Electronics - Mr. Jasper.J., ASP/EEE, trained 30 days in PETROFAC Core components
Electric Energy Generation Utilisation And Conservation 6 students from III EEE deputed to Papanasam powerhouse for Summer training on Power generation from water
Electric Energy Generation Utilisation And Conservation 6 students from II EEE deputed to Kothayar powerhouse for Summer training on Power generation from water
Power Electronics 6 students from IV EEE deputed to VI Microsystems for Summer training on Design of Compensators
Module Description Any other contributory Inst./Industry Developed / organized by Duration Resource Persons Target Audience Usage and citation etc.
National Franchisee Training Program TANGEDCO & REC Department of EEE 3 days Er. A. Sahaya Raj
Er. C. Kannan
Er. M. Palaniyappan
Er. M. Sundar Raj
40 students (IV EEE) Placement
Personality Development Program ISRO Department of EEE 1 day Shri. S. Nambi Narayanan, Rtd. ISRO Officer All EEE Students To improve performance of the student
Personality Development Program U.S. Technology Department of EEE 1 day Sundari Rama Krishnan, U.S. Technologies All EEE Students To improve performance of the student
Personality Development Program St. Xavier’s College of Engineering PJCE 1 day Mr. Edwin Raj, St. Xavier’s College of Engineering All EEE Students To improve performance of the student
ICT Academy PJCE PJCE I year All students Development of curriculum
Gate Coaching PJCE PJCE 2 Months Faculty of PJCE Final Yr students To Achieve Gate Score
Placement Training PJCE PJCE 4 Months Dr. Selvam and Faculty of PJCE Final Yr students Placement
Placement Training PJCE PJCE 16 Days Faculty of PJCE Pre Final Year Placement
Seminar PJCE PJCE 1 Hour Faculty of PJCE II, III, IV Year Students Development of curriculum
  • Publication of technical magazine “STARKE 2K17” was released during academic year 2016-2017.
  • We are publishing the department News letter “el-ελσο-ELECTROFORZA” twice in a semester from the academic year 2014-2015.
  • Publication of technical magazine “ELECTROFORZA 14” was released during academic year 2013-2014.
  • Publication of technical magazine “ELECTROFORZA 2K13” was released during academic year 2012-2013.
  • Publication of News Letter “RADAR” was started from the academic year 2011-2012.
  • Publication of technical magazine “ELECTROFORZA 2012” was released during academic year 2010-2011.
  • The annual publication is released every year.

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

Sl.No. Title of the Project Students Conducted at Project Supervisor
1 Intelligent Traffic Control System 1. Annie Nesa.A
2. Bhagavathi.C
3. Jebisha.J.A
Ponjesly College of Engineering Ms.Rashmi.G
AP/EEE
2 GSM based Talking Energy Meter 1. Anjali Prasad
2. Rajeswari.T
3. Renuka.V
Ponjesly College of Engineering Dr.M.Mary Linda
HOD/EEE
3 Foot Step power generation 1. Dany Lubina.R
2. Jesma.J
3. Sherin Jeniba
Ponjesly College of Engineering Dr. M.Mary Linda
HOD/EEE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

Sl.No. Title of the Project Students Conducted at Project Supervisor
1 A new renewable energy generation using micro machines 1. Jerin J
2. Prakash G
3. Manu Lawrance L
Ponjesly College of Engineering Dr. J.Jasper
Prof/EEE
2 Smart home control by using wireless sensor 1. Brainy.J
2. Mariya Leela.V
3. Monisha.A
Ponjesly College of Engineering Mrs. B.R.Deepa
AP/EEE
3 Automatic solar tracking system 1. Sankaran.E
2. Krishna Kumar.R
3. Jackson Paul.P
Ponjesly College of Engineering Mr. N.M.Godwin Dhas
AP/EEE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

Sl.No. Title of the Project Students Conducted at Project Supervisor
1 GPS based fishermen helping AID 1. U.S.Abhay Krishnan
2. M.Sainul Abdeen
3. S.Sooraj
Ponjesly College of Engineering Mr. T.A.Sivakumar
AP/EEE
2 Automatic speed control in pedestrian zone 1. G.Pratheep Kumar
2. R.V.Pravin
3. S.Fiasto Selva
Ponjesly College of Engineering Mrs. D.P.S.Jogaline Christina
3 Power wheel chair with assistive technology 1. M.Thasim
2. Kiran Kumar
3. N.Shadhun Nisha
Ponjesly College of Engineering Ms. G.Rashmi
AP/EEE

ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18

S.No. Name of the Student Year Name of the Industry Duration
1 Balaji N II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
2 Vignesh R II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
3 Vivek S K II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
4 Vishnu J II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
5 Gokul Nath K T II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
6 Sreejith M A II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
7 Enoch Prabhu Y II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
8 Mohammed Shaheen K II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
9 Jerin D M II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
10 Vivek S Babu II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
11 Vimal Kumar S N II All India Radio, Nagercoil 19.06.2017 - 23.06.2017
12 Godwin Sujin F III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017
13 Nathisha S M III Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant, Kudankulam 12.06.2017 - 16.06.2017
14 Thanesh T N III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 05.06.2017 - 09.06.2017

ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-17

S.No. Name of the Student Year Name of the Industry Duration
1 Padmaja C III MRT, Nagercoil 28.04.2017 - 04.05.2017
2 Divya Esily E V II All India Radio, Nagercoil 20.06.2016 - 24.06.2016
3 Jerin Joice II Integral Coach Factory, Chennai 16.06.2016 - 23.06.2016
4 Finosh Fredy II Integral Coach Factory, Chennai 16.06.2016 - 23.06.2016
5 Deepak Raj D II Integral Coach Factory, Chennai 16.06.2016 - 23.06.2016
6 Bruntha R II NTPC Tamil Nadu Energy Company Ltd., Chennai 20.06.2016 - 23.06.2016
7 Sreejith M A II BSNL, Nagercoil 19.12.2016 - 23.12.2016
8 Gokul Nath K T II BSNL, Nagercoil 19.12.2016 - 23.12.2016
9 Vimal Kumar S N II BSNL, Nagercoil 19.12.2016 - 23.12.2016
10 Vivek S Babu II BSNL, Nagercoil 19.12.2016 - 23.12.2016
11 Bruntha R III MRT, Nagercoil 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
12 Ratheesa III MRT, Nagercoil 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
13 Sharon Sneha M III MRT, Nagercoil 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
14 Bhuvaneshwari K III MRT, Nagercoil 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
15 Shin shijona J K III MRT, Nagercoil 21.12.2016 - 27.12.2016
16 Divyaesily E V III Parvathipuram Substation, Nagercoil 21.12.2016 - 27.12.2016
17 Soniya T III MRT, Nagercoil 21.12.2016 - 27.12.2016
18 Abinisha A III MRT, Nagercoil 21.12.2016 - 27.12.2016
19 Gopika S G III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
20 Saranya S K III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
21 Lekshmi C S III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
22 Carolin Femina A III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016
23 Reshma S III MRT, Nagercoil 21.12.2016 - 27.12.2016
24 Naviniya M III Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin 26.12.2016 - 30.12.2016

ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-16

S.No. Name of the Student Year Name of the Industry Duration
1 Carolin Jeba R III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
2 Blessing Soumila S III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
3 Bhomya S A III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
4 Nisha S III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015-13.06.2015
5 Jegatha H III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015-13.06.2015
6 Thancilin Nihila III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
7 Aarim C Resni III Kuzhithurai Substation, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
8 Rajeswari T/td> II BSNL, Tirunelveli 01.06.2015 - 06.06.2015
9 Brainy T III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
10 Sherly S V III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
11 Sanchana S III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
12 Monisha A III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
13 Maria Leena V III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
14 Benisha B III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
15 Renila Bexcy A III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
16 Jenish Meeha III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
17 Aneesha P III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
18 Ancy Infanta Rofi I III Special Maintenance, Thuckalay, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
19 Adlin Manuha M III MRT, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
20 Aarthi J III MRT, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
21 Braveena N V III MRT, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015
22 Sekina J F III MRT, Nagercoil 09.06.2015 - 13.06.2015

ACADEMIC YEAR 2014-15

S.No. Name of the Student Year Name of the Industry Duration
1 Rajeswari T II All India Radio, Nagercoil 25.05.15 to 29.05.15
2 Renuka V II All India Radio, Nagercoil 25.05.15 to 29.05.15
3 Anoosya Tevi C K III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14
4 Thancilin Nihila III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14
5 Sekina J F III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14
6 Blessing Soumila S III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14
7 Bhomya S A III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14
8 Revathi T III The India Cements, Tirunelveli 15.12.14 to 19.12.14

YEAR 2016-2017

S.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 Akila.A IBS
2 Annie Nesa A Axis Global Automation
3 Bala Suganth T S Axis Global Automation
4 Anjali Prasad Tech Mahindra
5 Blessing Samuel I Tech Mahindra
6 Rajeswari T Tech Mahindra
7 Aravind K Rajsriya
8 Arumuga Nainar E Rajsriya
9 Hubert Samuel C J Rajsriya
10 Kenash Prabu J Rajsriya
11 Sibin Y Rajsriya
12 Anand S Rajsriya
13 Aishwarya Mobius
14 Jebisha J A Mobius
15 Bhagavathi C Mobius
16 Jaya Nivetha J Mobius
17 Annie Nesa A Sutherland
18 Sandhiya A E Sutherland
19 Kezia Daisilin P CSS Corp
20 Jesma J IDBI federal Life Insurance
21 Divya B IDBI federal Life Insurance
22 Nandhu Krishnan H IDBI federal Life Insurance
23 Kezia Daisilin P IDBI Federal Life Insurance
24 Mohammed Arshat M Valeo Automobiles
25 Rishi Dev J Valeo Automobiles
26 Nandhu Krishnan H Valeo Automobiles
27 Jesmith Ajesh J Valeo Automobiles
28 Siva Shanker R Valeo Automobiles
29 Vinith K Valeo Automobiles
30 Prabhu P Valeo Automobiles
31 Bright Singh T Valeo Automobiles
32 Kevin Jacob I Sutherland
33 Vinod S SS Technovation
34 Arjun Arasu S SS Technovation
35 Balasuganth T S SS Technovation
36 Divya B SS Technovation
37 Jesma J SS Technovation
38 Sherin Jeniba D SS Technovation
39 Ashothi C SS Technovation

Year 2015-2016

SL.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 Aswini R Infosys
2 Carolin Jeba R CTS
3 Jegatha H CTS
4 Carolin Jeba R TCS
5 Aarim C Resni TCS
6 Mohamed Rifaz M Transw
7 Revathi S Petrofac
8 Asha Priya Shamili R Csscorp
9 Aarim C Resni Mobius
10 Anoosya Devi C K Mobius
11 Asha Priya Shamili R Mobius
12 Ashmitha S Mobius
13 Aswin S Mobius
14 Bhomya S A Mobius
15 Blessing Soumila S Mobius
16 Gamini A Mobius
17 Surya Prabha E Mobius
18 Thanicilin Nihila T Mobius
19 Aswin S Just Connect Electrical
20 Ejas Ahamed N Just Connect Electrical
21 Jerin J Just Connect Electrical
22 Manu Lawrance L Just Connect Electrical
23 Maria Stanal Iyaren Just Connect Electrical
24 Prakash G Just Connect Electrical
25 Shiju M Just Connect Electrical
26 Uthista Bharath D Just Connect Electrical
27 Ajith Kumar K Just Connect Electrical
28 Deepan Raja S Just Connect Electrical
29 Jackson Paul P Just Connect Electrical
30 Madhusudhanan B Just Connect Electrical
31 Sankaran E Just Connect Electrical
32 Subash G Just Connect Electrical

Year 2014-2015

SL.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 Aarathi. K J Cognizant
2 Abisha. B.H Accenture
3 Ajin Sharma. S Reliance
4 Althea Paul. P Cognizant
5 Jeniferrani .T IBM
6 Lijo Dhas .J.L Reliance
7 Nivetha. V Petrofac
8 Suraj R Pillai Sutherland
9 Suvetha. R.T Accenture
10 Abinesh.S Transworld
11 Aravind .V.M Reliance
12 Prabin .S Reliance
13 Ebinson .S Reliance

Year 2013-2014

SL.NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT NAME OF THE COMPANY
1 S.Manikandan Petrofac
2 R.Dhanya Cognizant
3 G.Joselin Cognizant
4 N.Dharamaraj Reliance
5 M.Baneesh Reliance
6 P.Deepan Chakkaravarthi Eureka Forbes
7 R.Rajesh Eureka Forbes
8 R.Vibin Eureka Forbes
9 R.Rama Subramanian Eureka Forbes
10 J.Jai Aravindh Eureka Forbes
11 G.Cliff Lavin HGS
12 M. Muthu Siva Technosoft Global Services

ASSOCIATION OF ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

Department of Electrical and Electronics has organized a national level technical symposium STARKE 2K17 on 03rd March 2017. More than 60 students from various colleges participated and presented their paper. K.MohanDhas, Deputy General Manager-HR Renault Nissan Technology Business center, India.

CLASS TOPPERS (2016-2017)

II Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 Irine Vijaya Linzy 8.166

III Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 Bruntha R 8.79

IV Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 Brindhia K 9.4
2 Jaya Nivetha J 9.4

CLASS TOPPERS (2015-2016)

II Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 R. Bruntha 8.84

III Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 J. Jaya Nivetha 8.85

IV Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 S.A. Bhomya 9.00

CLASS TOPPERS (2014-2015)

II Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 J. Jaya Nivetha 9.15

III Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 S. Ashmitha 8.4

IV Year

Sl.No. Name GPA
1 R.T Suvetha 8.57

DEPARTMENTAL ACTIVITIES OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING

  • Our department has organized a National Conference on Technological Trends in Electrical Engineering TTEE 2K12 on 21st SEP 2012.
  • Our department has organized National Conference (ICPEPS-2010) on 13th October 2010.
  • Association of Electrical and Electronics Engineers of Ponjesly College of engineering ELECTROFORZA organized one day "National Level technical Symposium" on 8th October 2007.Deligates from various colleges enlightened our symposium participating in various Events.
  • Er.C.Kannan, Er.A.Sahayaraj, Er.M.Palaniyappan, Er.M.sunderraj from TANGEDCO & REC conducted a National Franchisee Training program on 24th SEP 2013
  • Dr.Marsaline Beno, St.Xavier's Catholic College of Enginnering conducted Guest Lecture on 21st Febuary2013 under the topic SMART GRID.
  • Ms.Sundari Rama Krishnan from US Technologies Chennai has conducted a Personality development programme on 17th March 2011.
  • Shri.S.Nambi Narayanan, from ISRO, has conducted a Personality development programme on 13th October 2010.
  • Ms.C.Sreedevi from MIT Chennai, conducted Guest Lecture on 3rd May2009 under the topic Mobile network.

STUDENTS ACHIEVEMENT LIST

2017 - 2018 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Abinaya A I 28.09.2017 Circuit Debugging St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering II
2 Abinaya A I 28.09.2017 Quiz St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering I
3 Agnel Jebastin Raja J 28.09.2017 Technical Thirst St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering II
4 Agnel Jebastin Raja J 28.09.2017 Poster Presentation St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering II
5 Solomon Raja T 28.09.2017 Technical Thirst St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering II
6 Solomon Raja T 28.09.2017 Poster Presentation St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering II
7 Ariya Krishnan S K 08.09.2017 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
8 Ariya Krishnan S.K 08.09.2017 Circuit Debugging Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram I
9 Bhuvaneshwari K 08.09.2017 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
10 Padmaja C 08.09.2017 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
11 Padmaja.C 08.09.2017 Circuit Debugging Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram I
12 Ratheesa M 08.09.2017 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
13 Anushiya D 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology, Nagercoil Participation
14 Aseeja K 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology, Nagercoil Participation
15 Irine Vijaya Linzy D 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women I
16 Irine Vijaya Linzy D 05.08.2017 Quiz Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women II
17 Lavanya M 05.08.2017 Quiz Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women II
18 Lavanya M 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology for Women I
19 Reshma R K 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology, Nagercoil Participation
20 Shapna T 05.08.2017 Paper Presentation Rajas International Institute of Technology, Nagercoil Participation
21 Vimal Kumar S N 05.08.2017 Workshop The Institute of electronics and Tele-communincation Engineers, Pattom -
22 Abi J Workshop Solo Learn -

2016 - 2017 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Ajay Suyambu Lingeshwaran 28.09.2017 Paper Presentation Pet Engineering College Participation
2 Ajay Suyambu Lingeshwaran 28.09.2017 Quiz Pet Engineering College Participation
3 Sreejith M A 28.09.2017 Paper Presentation Pet Engineering College Participation
4 Sreejith M A 28.09.2017 Quiz Pet Engineering College Participation
5 Ameer M 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
6 Ameer M 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
7 Finosh Fredy 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
8 J.BerlinBenilo 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
9 Jackson R 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
10 S.S.Abhishek 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
11 Vivek R P 31.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology Participation
12 Anand S 28.03.2017 Project Expo CSI Institute of Technology II
13 Irine Vijaya Linzy D 28.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology I
14 Lavanya M 28.03.2017 Quiz CSI Institute of Technology I
15 Ajay Suyambu Lingeshwaran 25.03.2017 Quiz Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
16 Deepak Raj D 25.03.2017 Memo Contest Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram III
17 Finosh Fredy 25.03.2017 Memo Contest Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
18 Finosh Fredy 25.03.2017 Photography Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
19 Manoj Prabhakar M 25.03.2017 Quiz Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
20 Sreejith M A 25.03.2017 Quiz Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
21 Vivek S Babu 25.03.2017 Quiz Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
22 Ameer M 24.03.2017 Quiz Lourdes Mount College of Engineering II
23 Ameer M 24.03.2017 Connexion Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I
24 Anand S 24.03.2017 Multimedia Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I
25 Anand S 24.03.2017 Project Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I
26 Annie Nesa A 24.03.2017 Paper Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I
27 Ariya Krishnan S K 24.03.2017 Paper Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
28 Benifa W J 24.03.2017 Paper Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
29 Bruntha R 24.03.2017 Project Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
30 Deepak Raj D 24.03.2017 Project Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
31 Finosh Fredy 24.03.2017 Project Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
32 Jackson R 24.03.2017 Quiz Lourdes Mount College of Engineering II
33 Padmaja C 24.03.2017 Paper Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering Participation
34 Abhishek S S 07.03.2017 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
35 Ameer M 07.03.2017 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
36 Berlin Benilo J 07.03.2017 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
37 Godwin Sujin F 07.03.2017 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
38 Jackson R 07.03.2017 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
39 Berlin Benilo J 04.03.2017 Workshop MIIT, Chennai -
40 Jackson R 04.03.2017 Workshop MIIT, Chennai -
41 R.Bruntha 04.03.2017 Workshop Madras Institute of Technology, Chennai -
42 Bruntha R 03.03.2017 Workshop Anna University Guindy, Chennai -
43 Nathisha S M 03.03.2017 Workshop Anna University Guindy, Chennai -
44 Ajay Suyambu Lingeshwaran 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Isalam University Participation
45 Annie Nesa A 17.02.2017 Paper Presentation Noorul Islam University Participation
46 Anushiya D 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University Participation
47 Irine Vijaya Linzy D 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University Participation
48 K.T. Gokul Nath 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University III
49 Lavanya M 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University Participation
50 Packia Lekshmi V 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University Participation
51 Sreejith M A 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Isalam University Participation
52 Vivek S Babu 17.02.2017 Quiz Noorul Islam University Participation
53 Gokul Nath K T 11.01.2017 Quiz Nesamony Memorial Christian College Participation
54 Vivek S Babu 11.01.2017 Quiz Nesamony Memorial Christian College Participation
55 Anand S 01.10.2016 Mini Project St.Mother Theresa Engineering College II
56 Anand S 01.10.2016 Circuit Debugging St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
57 Anand S 01.10.2016 ADZAP St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
58 Anand S 01.10.2016 Connexion St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
59 Anand S 01.10.2016 Quiz St.Mother Theresa Engineering College Participation
60 Anand S 01.10.2016 Paper Presentation St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
61 Michel Raj N 01.10.2016 ADZAP St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
62 Michel Raj N 01.10.2016 Connexion St.Mother Theresa Engineering College II
63 Michel Raj N 01.10.2016 Mini Project St.Mother Theresa Engineering College II
64 Michel Raj N 01.10.2016 Quiz St.Mother Theresa Engineering College Participation
65 Michel Raj N 01.10.2016 Paper Presentation St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
66 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 Mini Project St.Mother Theresa Engineering College II
67 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 ADZAP St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
68 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 Connexion St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
69 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 Circuit Debugging St.Mother Theresa Engineering College II
70 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 Quiz St.Mother Theresa Engineering College Participation
71 Prabhu. P 01.10.2016 Paper Presentation St.Mother Theresa Engineering College I
72 Ajay Suyambu 30.09.2016 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
73 Michel Raj .N 29.09.2016 Poster Presentation University College of Engineering III
74 Michel Raj .N 29.09.2016 Treasure Hunt University College of Engineering I
75 Prabhu. P 29.09.2016 Photography University College of Engineering I
76 Prabhu.P 29.09.2016 Paper Presentation University College of Engineering Participation
77 S.Anand 29.09.2016 Poster Presentation University College of Engineering I
78 S.Anand 29.09.2016 Treasure Hunt University College of Engineering I
79 S.Anand 29.09.2016 Paper Presentation University College of Engineering Participation
80 Benifa W J 27.09.2016 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
81 Kenash Prabhu J 27.09.2016 Memory Test Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram II
82 Kenash Prabhu J 27.09.2016 Paper Presentation Cape Institute of Technology, Levengipuram Participation
83 Akila A 23.09.2016 Project Expo Arunachala college of Engineering for Women II
84 Akila A 23.09.2016 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women I
85 Annie 23.09.2016 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women III
86 Annie Nesa A 23.09.2016 Project Expo Arunachala college of Engineering for Women I
87 Jaya Nivetha J 23.09.2016 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women I
88 Jaya Nivetha J 23.09.2016 Project Expo Arunachala College of Engineering for Women II
89 Nandhini R G 23.09.2016 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
90 Packia Lekshmi V 23.09.2016 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
91 Sreejith M A 03.09.2016 Workshop NIIT,Calicut -
92 Akila A 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
93 Akshalel Bhoni 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College Participation
94 Annie Nesa A 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College III
95 Ariya Krishnan 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
96 Ariya Krishnan 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College Participation
97 Bagavathi C 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
98 Benifa W F 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College II
99 Benifa W J 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
100 Godwin Beni R 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College II
101 Gracy Jeyalet B 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College Participation
102 Jebisha J A 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
103 Lakshmi C S 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College Participation
104 Nandhini R G 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
105 Packia Lekshmi V 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
106 Padmaja C 24.08.2016 Paper Presentation DMI Engineering College Participation
107 Padmaja C 24.08.2016 Quiz DMI Engineering College Participation
108 Abinisha A 19.08.2016 Workshop Ponjesly College of Engineering, Nagercoil -
109 Bruntha R 19.08.2016 Workshop Ponjesly College of Engineering, Nagercoil -
110 Padmaja C 19.08.2016 Workshop Ponjesly College of Engineering, Nagercoil -
111 Nanthini R G 12.08.2016 Presentation ICTACT Participation
112 Akila A 07.04.2016 Workshop Noorul Islam University -
113 Annie Nesa A 07.04.2016 Workshop Noorul Islam University -
114 Bagavathi C 07.04.2016 Workshop Noorul Isalam University -
115 Jaya Nivetha J 07.04.2016 Workshop Noorul Isalam University -
116 Jebisha J A 07.04.2016 Workshop Noorul Islam University -
117 K.Vinith 27.03.2016 Project Expo Tamizhan College of Engineering and Technology II
118 A.Akila 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
119 Anjali Prasad 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
120 Annie Nesa A 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
121 Bhagavathi K 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
122 J.Jaya Nivetha 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
123 Jebisha J A 18.03.2016 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
124 K.Vinith 27.02.2016 Project Expo Mar Epraem College of Engineering and Technology II
125 S.Anand 27.02.2016 Project Expo Mar Epraem College of Engineering and Technology II
126 Alfa Rabina.T Circuit Debugging Lourdes Mount College of Engineering II
127 Berlin Benilo J Project Presentation Chennai Science Festival Participation
128 Finosh Fredy Project Presentation Chennai Science Festival Participation
129 K.Vinith Project Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I
130 K.Vinith Multimedia Presentation Lourdes Mount College of Engineering I

2015 - 2016 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Anand S 29.09.2016 Paper Presentation VV College of Engineering Participation
2 Anand S 01.04.2016 Poster Presentation St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
3 Bala Suganth T S 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
4 Blessing Samuel J 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
5 Bomik R 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
6 Jesmith Ajesh J 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
7 Kenash Prabhu J 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
8 Mohamed Arsaf 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
9 R.G. Anish Sam Raj 01.04.2016 Photography St.Xavier’s Catholic College of Engineering II
10 Rishi Dev J 01.04.2016 Short Film St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
11 Vinith K 01.04.2016 Poster Presentation St.Xaviers Catholic College of Engineering Participation
12 Anand S 30.03.2016 Project Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
13 Blessing Samuel J 30.03.2016 Project Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
14 J. Kenash Prabhu 30.03.2016 Project Presentation C.S.I Institute of Technology Participation
15 Vinith K 30.03.2016 Project Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
16 Aarthi J 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
17 Adlin Manuha M 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
18 Anand S 11.09.2015 Circuit Debugging Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology I
19 Anand S 11.09.2015 Project Expo Mar Ephraem College of Engineering and Technology II
20 Ancy Infanta Rofi I 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
21 Aneesha P 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
22 Benisha B 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
23 Carolin Jeba R 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
24 Gamini A 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
25 K. Vinith 11.09.2015 Project Expo Mar Ephraem College of Engineering II
26 K. Vinith 11.09.2015 Circuit Debugging Mar Ephraem College of Engineering I
27 Nisha S 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
28 S. Anand 11.09.2015 Circuit Debugging P.S.R. Engineering College Participation
29 S. Anand 11.09.2015 Project Expo P.S.R. Engineering College Participation
30 Vinomol D V 11.09.2015 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
31 Sekina V F 12.02.2015 Paper Presentation Noorul Islam University Participation
32 Bruntha R Presentation ICTACT Participation

2014 - 2015 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Aswini R 25.03.2017 Project Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
2 Aarim C Resni 27.04.2015 Quiz Tamizhan College of Engineering and Technology Participation
3 Anand S 27.04.2015 Quiz Tamizhan College of Engineering and Technology Participation
4 H.Jegatha 27.04.2015 Paper Presentation Tamizhan College of Engineering II
5 H.Jegatha 27.04.2015 Circuit Debugging Tamizhan College of Engineering I
6 K.Vinith 27.04.2015 Project Expo Tamizhan College of Engineering II
7 S. Ashmitha 27.04.2015 Circuit Debugging Tamizhan College of Engineering I
8 S. Ashmitha 27.04.2015 Paper Presentation Tamizhan College of Engineering II
9 S.Anand 27.04.2015 Project Expo Tamizhan College of Engineering II
10 T.Thanicilin Nihila 27.04.2015 Paper Presentation Tamizhan College of Engineering I
11 Vinith K 27.04.2015 Quiz Tamizhan College of Engineering and Technology Participation
12 Ashmitha S 25.03.2015 Project Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
13 Sekina J F 25.03.2015 Project Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
14 Surya Prabha E 25.03.2015 Project Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
15 Aarim C Resni 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
16 Anoosya Tevi C K 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
17 Asha Priya Shamili R 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
18 Ashmitha S 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
19 Revathi S 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
20 Sekina J F 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
21 Surya Prabha E 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
22 Thanicilin Nihila T 19.03.2015 Workshop Anna University, Tirunelveli -
23 Suraj R Pillai 20.02.2015 Paper Presentation CSI Institute of Technology Participation
24 Aarimic Resni 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
25 Ajin Sharma S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
26 Anooshya Tevi C K 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
27 Asha Priya Shamili R 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
28 Ashmitha S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
29 Blessing Soumila S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
30 Carolin Jeba R 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
31 Deepan Raja S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
32 Gamini A 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
33 Jegatha H 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
34 K.S.Vineeth 18.02.2015 Adzap Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering I
35 Rahman A 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
36 S.Deepan Raja 18.02.2015 Circuit Debugging Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering I
37 Sekina J F 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
38 Sheik FairozeTheen S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
39 Sooraj S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
40 Surya Prabha E 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
41 Thanicilin Nihila T 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
42 Vinith K S 18.02.2015 Paper Presentation Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering Participation
43 Anand S 14.02.2015 Project Presentation Velammal Engineering College Participation
44 Michel Raj N 14.02.2015 Project Presentation Velammal Engineering College Participation
45 Vinith K 14.02.2015 Project Presentation Velammal Engineering College Participation
46 A.Akila 12.02.2015 Paper Presentation Noorul Islam University I
47 A.Annie Nesa 12.02.2015 Paper Presentation Noorul Islam University I
48 Revathi S 12.02.2015 Paper Presentation Noorul Islam University Participation
49 Suraj R Pillai 12.02.2015 Project Expo Noorul Islam University Participation
50 Anand S 23.01.2015 Project Presentation Coimbatore Institute Of Technology II
51 Michel Raj N 23.01.2015 Project Presentation Coimbatore Institute Of Technology II
52 Vinith K 23.01.2015 Project Presentation Coimbatore Institute Of Technology II
53 Aarim C Resni 23.08.2014 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
54 Asha Priya Shamili R 23.08.2014 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
55 Jegatha H 23.08.2014 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
56 Surya Prabha E 23.08.2014 Paper Presentation Arunachala College of Engineering for Women Participation
57 S.Manikandan 19.02.2014 Media Wars Sun College of Engineering and Technology I
58 AarimC.Resni Paper Presentation Tamizhan College of Engineering I
59 K.S.Vineeth Best AManager Immanuel Arasar JJ College of Engineering I

2013 - 2014 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 R. Divya 07.07.2013 Quiz Arunachala College of Engineering II
2 M. Jeya Sekharan & Y. Renault Rajan 22.02.2013 Paper Presentation Narayanaguru College of Engineering I
3 R. Dhanya Tech-Talk Arunachala College of Engineering I
4 R. Dhanya Quiz Arunachala College of Engineering I

2012 - 2013 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 S. Suresh Kumar 18.07.2012 Paper Presentation The Rajaas Engineering College II
2 R. Anbazhagan 06.04.2012 Paper Presentation The Rajaas Engineering College II
3 M. Ananthi 23.03.2012 Paper Presentation Loyola Institute of Technology and Science I
4 Berlina R Ponraj Circuit Debugging Cape Institute of Technology II
5 Berlina R Ponraj Paper Presentation Loyola Institute of Technology and Science I
6 M. Ananthi Circuit Debugging Cape Institute of Technology II
7 R. Anbazhagan Poster Presentation Cape Institute of Technology II
S.No Name of the Student CGPA Rank PG/UG Year
1 Renisha M 8.97 9 PG 2016
2 AnjanaRency 8.82 16 PG 2016
3 Renisha J 8.8 17 PG 2016
4 Prijin Rani D J 8.68 24 PG 2016
5 J. Angelin Sharmi 8.74 20 PG 2015
6 S. Pavithra 8.55 35 PG 2015
7 I. David Immanuel Prince 8.5 38 PG 2015
8 R.T. Suvetha 8.72 44 UG 2015
9 V. Vinisha 8.39 46 PG 2015

UG COURSES

PG COURSES

WHAT WE DO?