MENUmenu-icon

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING





DEPARTMENT OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

It is the first and fore most duty of any engineering discipline to update and adopt to the need of today's world of education. As a part of globalization new technologies and requirements, are emerging in all branches of engineering. Hence, today the Education and Institution must respond to advancement in teaching learning process and in the quality of out coming students.

Our college, a Professionally Managed Institution, dynamically changes the way to meet the ever-increasing challenges in Engineering Education.

Our mechanical Engineering Department was one of the initially accomplished branches in our college and is established in the year 2004. During the last six years there has been a vigorous pursuit of activities related to development of excellent engineering graduates from our college.

Our department has well established Lab facilities, Departmental and central Libraries, internet Facilities to update knowledge on recent developments in every area of mechanical engineering.

The infrastructure facilities and good systems and procedures, scientific systems and procedures, scientific teaching methods are focused towards student's motivation achieve University rules.

We in PJCE, with dedicated and well experienced Faculty impart excellent knowledge and best training to the students, so that they will have edge over others to stay competitive. Our faculty constantly interacts with students in knowledge sharing, progress review in curriculum, co and extra curriculum activities.

I take this opportunity to express that our department has contributed vastly in enlightening the student community in the filed of mechanical engineering. I proudly state, we stood first place in district level in university results in last two consecutive years. We hope to achieve first rank in university level very soon.

VISION

To develop Mechanical Engineering acumens in Technical Education and scientific research.

MISSION

M1 : To Empower the mechanical vibrant for creating newer technologies

M2 : To develop Good entrepreneurship skills,

M3 : To become icons of modern industries.

Programme Educational Objectives of Mechanical Engineering Department are:

PEO1. To provide sound foundation in mathematical, scientific and engineering fundamentals necessary to analyze, formulate and solve engineering problems. [Fundamentals]

PEO2. To analyze real time problem and demonstrate their innovative skills to design, implement and evaluate mechanical based systems or components catering to their requirements of the society and corporate clients. [Engineering System Design]

PEO3. To engage in sustained learning through higher studies, professional improvement opportunities and self directed learning to adopt them to changes in mechanical engineering in the local and global context.[Life long learning].

PEO4. Practice their profession with good communication, leadership, ethics and social responsibility. (Ethical Attitude)

PEO5. Have a successful career in Mechanical Engineering and allied industries. (Professional career)

Program Outcomes:

PO1. Engineering knowledge Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO2. Problem analysis Identify, formulate, review research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO3. Design/development of solutions Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO4. Conduct investigations of complex problems Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO5. Modern tool usage Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modeling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO6. The engineer and society Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO7. Environment and sustainability Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO8. Ethics Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO9. Individual and team working Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO10. COMMUNICATION Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, and give and receive clear instructions.

PO11. Project management and finance Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO12. Life-long learning Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

Program Specific Outcomes:

PSO1. Problem Solving skills Ability to analyze and solve problems related to mechanical Engineering

PSO2. Foundation of Mechanical Engineering Able to apply thermal, fluid, design, manufacturing principles to mechanical engineering applications.

 

Sl.No Courses Offered Intake of Students
1 B.E. (Mechanical Engineering) 210
2 M.E. (Thermal Engineering) 18
3 Ph.D.(Part Time)
S.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr.K.Thyagarajan Professor PhD
2 Dr.C.R.Brelin Selva Rex Professor PhD
3 Dr.R.Sathish Raja Professor PhD
4 Dr.A.Harter Lelin Professor PhD
5 M.Sivaraj Associate Professor M.E
6 R.Malkiya Rasalin Prince Associate Professor M E
7 T.Rajesh Assistant Professor M.E
8 A.Justin Thanu Assistant Professor M.E
9 P.Suresh Kumar Assistant Professor M.E
10 B.Anush Raj Assistant Professor M.E
11 K.Aneesh Assistant Professor M.E
12 S.P.Jani Assistant Professor M.E
13 P.V.Prasanth Assistant Professor M.E
14 V Ramesh Babu Assistant Professor M.E
15 A.Rama Ganesh Assistant Professor M.E
16 A.Anish Assistant Professor M.E
17 G.Arun Raj Assistant Professor M.E
18 S.Mathu Kumar Assistant Professor M.E
19 I.Shankar Assistant Professor M.E
20 E.Sam Jebadurai Assistant Professor M.E
21 S.S.Fredrick Assistant Professor Other
22 Linga Boopathy T Assistant Professor M.E
23 Karthik P Assistant Professor M.E
24 I.Santhosh Poun Raj Assistant Professor M.E
25 A.Saravanan Assistant Professor M.E
26 J.Aron Rakkesh Assistant Professor M.E
27 S.M.Shanmuga Ramanan Assistant Professor M.E
28 B.Louis Prabhu Assistant Professor M.E
29 R.Anish Assistant Professor PhD
30 J.Masila john Assistant Professor M E
31 K.Arumuga Nainar Assistant Professor M E
32 M.L.Brabin Nivas Assistant Professor M E
33 G.D.Wenish Assistant Professor M E
34 S.Madhan Britto Assistant Professor M E
35 B.Anushraj Assistant Professor M E
36 K.Murugesan Assistant Professor M E
37 Sundaram R.S Assistant Professor M E
38 Balamanikandasuthan.K Assistant Professor M E
39 Suresh.G Assistant Professor M E
40 Vinu.R Assistant Professor M E
41 Anix Joel Singh.J Assistant Professor M E
42 Sabarigirish.A Assistant Professor M E
43 Rajalingam.A Assistant Professor M E
44 Eben Deva Raj Assistant Professor M E
45 Prasanth B Chandran Assistant Professor M E
46 Neela Murali.V.K Assistant Professor M E
47 Shankara Kumar.S Assistant Professor M E
48 Ragavan.S Assistant Professor M E
49 Suthan Raja Prasad Assistant Professor M E
50 Maria Jebin Assistant Professor M E
51 Iyappan Assistant Professor M E
Sl.No Name Qualification Designation
1 G.Parthipan Instructor B.E
2 Mr.Sathiya Moorthy Assistant Instructor I.T.I
3 Mr. W. Benjamin William Assistant Instructor Diploma
4 Mr.Mahendran Assistant Instructor I.T.I
  • Fluid Mechanics Lab
  • Strength of materials Lab
  • Thermal Engineering Lab
  • Heat and mass transfer Lab
  • Manufacturing technology Lab
  • Dynamics Lab
  • Engineering Metrology Lab
  • CAD/CAM Lab
  • Mechatronics lab
  • Seminar
  • Internet
  • Library
  • Add-on Course
  • Sports activities
  • Counseling-Faculty Advisor
  • Placement Training
    1. Technical
    2. Aptitude
    3. Quants and Reasoning
    4. BEC
    5. GATE and TANCET

INDUSTRIAL VISITS ORGANISED

  • Hindustan Aeronautical Limited(HAL),Bangalore
  • Ship yard, Goa
  • Power Plant,Tuticorin
  • ISRO,Mahindragiri

GUEST LECTURE

Core subjects Resource person University
Nano materials Dr.Anandh Portugal university

INPLANT TRAINING

SL.NO NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY NAME
1 SREE PRASANTH ERODE DIESEL LOCOSHED
2 JINO ERODE DIESEL LOCOSHED
3 JINASH.J ERODE DIESEL LOCOSHED
SL.NO PERIOD DATE NAME OF STUDENT COMPANY NAME
1 18/7/2016 TO 25/7/2016 BALASUBRAMANIYAN.S
CHIDHAMBER.N
MANIKANDAN.S
PUSHPARAJ.P
RUBAN.Y
SASIKUMAR.A
INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY,CHENNAI
2 17/8/2016 TO 22/8/2016 ATHUL.M.K INDIAN RARE EARTH LIMITED,KANYAKUMARI
3 14/12/2016 TO 20/12/2016 SANJAI.T
SIVAPRASAD.S
ARAVIND.J.K
SUDHEESH.R
SUBIN.C
SIVANESH.D
IGNESH AGNEL PRAKASH
VEL MURUGAN.N
JAYA SHANKAR.J.M
RAKESH.M
EBNICAR.P.T
SUMIN.M.S
VISHAL DHARSAN.S.S
NISANTH.T
PRASANTH.S
INTEGRAL COACH FACTORY,CHENNAI
3 13/1/2017 TO 14/1/2017 ARUN.J.NAIR NISSAN (MARIKAR AUTOMOBILES & SERVICER. PVT.LTD)

ASSOCIATION OF CLUB-DE-MAKKANA

The Mechanical Engineering students association (CLUB DE MAKHANA ) organized a National level conference on "Emerging Trends in Mechanical Engineering (ETME-2012) " on 24.02.2012.

Mr. C.Sivaramane Executive Director (Operations), Numeric Power Systems Limited- Chennai, was the chief guest and addressed the participants . The high lights are.

  • 480 collages were invited throughout India.
  • 152 Technical papers received.
  • 100 papers were selected.
  • 78 delegates from various colleges were participated.

AUTO EXPO 2012.

On 25th February 2012 an auto expo was conducted in the college premises, which is the First time in kanyakumari district.

  • More than 160 vintages.
  • Altered and newly lounged automobiles of various segments were displayed.
  • Publics were invited through the media.
  • Thousands of students and publics visited and benefited.
  • Prizes were given to the top class altered cars and bikes.

SAE SUPRA "SKY RIDERS.

  • SUPRA is the National Level Racing Event conducted by Society of Automotive Engineers (SAE) for UG students to conceive design, fabricate formula style vehicle
  • We develop a team titled "SKY RIDERS" consist of 25 young riders of mechanical Engineering. We registered our team for this event on MAY 2013. The PDR with Overview of Race Car is made under guidance of our staff members and we got selected for the Virtual Event.
  • Our Team Members namely C. Joseph Mervin, Richu john, S.M. Jenin Ranjith, M. Krishna kumar, V. Anish, Alwin Hadrian, Alwin P.J, S. Anish, and Nithin .M.S had participated in the Virtual Event held at Odissa, under the guidance of our professor Dr. P.M. Diaz.
  • Our students steam "SKY RIDERS" got selected for the Final Event of SUPRA.

NATIONAL WORKSHOP

  • Department of mechanical engineering of Ponjesly college of engineering conduct a national level workshop on "Guidelines to Publish Articles in International Peer Review Journal" sponsored by Indian society for technical education on 3rd and 4th January 2014.
  • The resource person of this national workshop is Dr.S.Arunachalam, Professor, University of East London.
  • Faculty, Ph.D students, PG, UG Students from various colleges were participated.

ICRAMID 2014

  • Department of Mechanical Engineering of Ponjesly College of Engineering conduct an "International Conference On Recent Advances in Mechanical Engineering and Interdisciplinary Developments" ICRAMID-2014 on 7th and 8th March 2014.
  • We got huge response and received about 509 papers
  • All papers were subjected to peer review process and finally 286 papers are finding place in the proceedings.
  • The papers have been divided into 4 categories— (i) Applied Materials and Mechanics (ii) Energy Efficient Technologies (iii) Robotics (iv) Wire communication and Networking.
  • This conference is associated with the advanced material researches (AMR) an international journal and institute for electrical and electronics engineers (IEEE).
  • Dr. Joseph Scolds Man, Professor, University of Engineering, Germany is being the chief Guest for the conference and Also experts from various reputed organization and academicians are invited as keynote speakers.

Class Topper 2016-2017

II YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I SHIJJU.V.L 8.92 8.7

III YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I SIDHESWARAN 8.8 8.7

IV YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I RIJIN SHAJI 8.54 7.95

PG

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I LENO DESLIN DURAI 7.59 7.59

PG DEGREE

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
II AKHIL 8.3 7.8

Class Topper 2015-2016

II YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I A.SIDDESHWARAN 8.68 8.52

III YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I R.ARUN KUMAR 8.63 7.99
I SREE PRASANTH 8.63 8.2

IV YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I ANU.M.G 8.79 8.78

Class Topper 2014-2015

II YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I SELVA KUMAR. R 8.846 8.42

III YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I SHIBIN 8.875 8.56

IV YEAR

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I ANU.M.G 8.5 8.73
I AHMED.P 8.5 8.53

PG DEGREE

POSITION NAME GPA CGPA
I MANIKANDAN 8.9 8.34

2016 - 2017 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 P.Jamal Mohamed 03-12-2016 ENGINE ASSEMBLY ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING II
2 P.Jamal Mohamed 03-12-2016 PART IDENTIFY ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING I
3 S.Johny 03-12-2016 ENGINE ASSEMBLY ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING II
4 S.Johny 03-12-2016 PART IDENTIFY ANNAI VELANKANNI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING I
5 Rahul R 02-12-2016 Quiz Noorul Islam III
6 Shefin Shamnad 02-12-2016 QUIZ NOORUL ISLAM UNIVERSITY III
7 Rahul R 02-11-2016 PHOTO EXPO NOORUL ISLAM I
8 Rahul R 02-11-2016 PHOTO EXPO NOORUL ISLAM UNIVERSITY I
9 S.Johny 03-04-2016 Cad Modelling J.P.College Of Engineering I
10 Bino.M.Babu 31-03-2016 Tech Quiz Maria College Of Engineering II
11 Judson Alex 31-03-2016 Tech Quiz Maria College Of Engineering II
12 Karthik.M 31-03-2016 Tech Quiz Maria College Of Engineering II
13 Rahul R 30-03-2016 GENERAL QUIZ CSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY II
14 Shefin Shamnad 30-03-2016 GENERAL QUIZ CSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY II
15 Abjith.R 17-03-2016 Treasure Hunt CARMEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PATHANAMTHITTA I
16 Mannu Dennis 17-03-2016 Treasure Hunt CARMEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PATHANAMTHITTA I
17 Rahul R 17-03-2016 TREASURE HUNT CARMEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PATHANAMTHITTA I
18 Shefin Shamnad 17-03-2016 Treasure Hunt Carmel Engineering College, Pathanamthitta I
19 Shefin Shamnad 17-03-2016 SPARK & SPEECH CARMEL ENGINEERING COLLEGE, PATHANAMTHITTA II
20 Rahul R 04-02-2016 DUMB ARTS NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY III
21 Shefin Shamnad 04-02-2016 DUMB ARTS NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY III

2014 - 2015 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Asif Mahideen 08-12-2014 Project Presentation ELECRAMA-2014 First prize with 2 lakhs cash award
2 J.Shiju 08-12-2014 Project Presentation ELECRAMA-2014 First prize with 2 lakhs cash award
3 Jomson Jose 08-12-2014 Project Presentation ELECRAMA-2014 First prize with 2 lakhs cash award
4 B.Suhil 20-03-2014 Project Presentation Velammal college of engineering & technology,madurai First prize with cash award Rs.10,000
5 Prem Singh 20-03-2014 Project Presentation Velammal college of engineering & technology,madurai First prize with cash award Rs.10,000
6 J.Libin 05-03-2014 Technical quiz Marthandam college of engineering & technology Ist Prize
7 V.Anish 05-03-2014 Technical quiz Marthandam college of engineering & technology Ist Prize
8 Anish.S 21-02-2014 Paper presentation Noorul islam centre for higher education Ist Prize
9 Alwin P.J 20-02-2014 Paper presentation Noorul islam centre for higher education Ist Prize
10 Richu John 20-02-2014 Paper presentation Noorul islam centre for higher education Ist Prize

2012 - 2013 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 A.Jerin 13-10-2012 Paper presentation University College of Engineering II
2 Austin Pradeep.R 13-10-2012 Project Presentation University College of Engineering Ist Prize
3 Benraey.B 13-10-2012 Project Presentation University College of Engineering Ist Prize
4 K.Girish 13-10-2012 Paper presentation University College Of Engineerin,Nagercoil II
5 A.Jerin 04-10-2012 Best Manager University College of Engineering I
6 Richu john 02-10-2012 Esay writing in english Tamilnadu forest department Ist Prize
7 Gigin Durai.C 28-09-2012 Spell Bee University College of Engineering Ist Prize
8 N.R.Dhanesh 28-09-2012 Spell Bee University College of Engineering I
9 Karthick.P 27-09-2012 Aero Modelling J.J.College Of Engineering Ist Prize
10 Prasanth.D 27-09-2012 Aero Modelling J.J.College Of Engineering I
11 Karthick.P 25-09-2012 CAD Modelling J.J.College Of Engineering II
12 Benraey.b 26-03-2012 Benraey.b Noorul islam centre for higher education III
13 Karthick.P 17-03-2012 Photography Scott Christian College Ist Prize
14 Sujith 17-03-2012 Clay Modellimg Scott Christian College III
15 Austin Pradeep.R Paper presentation Cape Institute Of Technology Ist Prize
16 Dibudharsan.S.N Paper presentation Cape Institute Of Technology I
17 Karthick.P Slogan Contest Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research,Kalpakam I
18 Karthick.P Cad Design College Of Engineering,Trivandrum II
19 Rakesh Nair Paper presentation Marthandam college of engineering & technology Ist Prize
20 Rakesh.R.S Paper presentation Marthandam college of engineering & technology I
21 Sunil.S Quiz Marthandam college of engineering & technology II
22 Sutheesh.S Quiz Marthandam college of engineering & technology II

2011 - 2012 Achievements

S.No Name of the Student Date Event Organized by Award
1 Vipin Suresh.V 23-09-2011 Design Contest Rajas Engineering College Ist Prize

Academic year 2016-2017

  • Mr.M.L.Bravin Nivas Published A paper “Multi Objective in Hybrid Flow Shop Scheduling” in Anx:1.
  • Prof.Siva Raj Awarded Ph.D., in “Experimental Analysis on Al-Tic Sintered Mono Composite” and Guided by Dr.N.SelvaKumar MEPCO College of Engineering.
  • Prof Siva Raj Published 5 Papers in Anx:1

Academic year 2015-2016

  • Mr. S.M. SHANMUGA RAMANAN Published Article “GLASSES” in the “REFERENCE MODULE IN MATERIAL SCIENCE AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING” oxford:Elsevier,2016 pg1-10.
  • Mr. S.M. SHANMUGA RAMANAN Published Article “COMPOSITES IN MISSILES AND LAUNCH VEHICLES” in the “REFERENCE MODULE IN MATERIAL SCIENCE AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING” oxford:Elsevier,2016 current as of 20th september 2016 pg1-22.
  • Mr. S.M. SHANMUGA RAMANAN Published Article “COMPOSITES IN AUTOMOBILE APPLICATIONS” in the “REFERENCE MODULE IN MATERIAL SCIENCE AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING 2016” oxford:Elsevier,2016 current as of 25th october 2016.
  • Mr. S.M. SHANMUGA RAMANAN Publish Article “AUTOMOBILE BUMPERS” in the “REFERENCE MODULE IN MATERIAL SCIENCE AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING” Published by ELSEVIER 2016,PP 1-9,ISBN:978-0-12-803581-8.
  • Mr. S.M. SHANMUGA RAMANAN Attended Five Days Workshop Program Under The Title of “ COMPUTATIONAL FLUID DYNAMICS” organized by St.Xavier College of Engineering, Nagercoil.
  • Mr.M.Sivaraj Published 2 papers in the referred International Journal in Materials and manufacturing process under the title of “experimental analysis of AL-TiC sintered nano composite on EDM process parameters using ANOVA”
  • Mr.I.Santhosh Poun Raj attended the INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE ON FASCINATING ADVANCEMENTS IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING” in Mepco Schlenk Enginering college.
  • Mr.G.Arun Raj attended a workshop about FUSION 360 SOFTWARE at Madurai Taj Hotel.

Academic year 2016-2017

SL.NO Student Name Placed in Company
1 ABINESH N.V CAPARO
2 ABUL FAYAZ S RAJA SHRIYA
3 AFZAN P.M VALEO
4 AJIN M TECH MAHINDRA
5 AJITH NESAN G RAJA SHRIYA
6 ALI HUSSAIN S RAJA SHRIYA
7 AMEER A VALEO
8 ARJUN GIREESH R RAJA SHRIYA
9 ARUL JERALD KIPSON A RAJA SHRIYA
10 ARUN KUMAR D RAJA SHRIYA
11 ARUN THANGA SUJITH M CAPARO
12 BENSAM B RAJA SHRIYA
13 BINO.M.BABU RAJA SHRIYA
14 DAAT ALBINO D.J TECH MAHINDRA
15 GANESAN S UMAA
16 GAUTHAM J.B RAJA SHRIYA
17 GIRISH V.L CAPARO
18 GOPALAN A RAJA SHRIYA
19 JAGADESH J RAJA SHRIYA
20 JAPHETH .J. JOSHUA CAPARO
21 JEBILASH DAVID R TECH MAHINDRA
22 JEBIN T RAJA SHRIYA
23 JENISH K.S RAJA SHRIYA
24 JINASH J UMAA
25 JUDSON ALEX V VALEO
26 KARTHICK M UMAA
27 KILGIN CHRISTOBER V RAJA SHRIYA
28 MANU DENNIS D.L RAJA SHRIYA
29 MATHAN M.K UMAA
30 NISHANTH T VALEO
31 MINISH M RAJA SHRIYA
32 PRANESH S TECH MAHINDRA
33 PRASHANTH K CAPARO
34 RAHUL R TECH MAHINDRA
35 RAM PRATHEEP R CAPARO
36 ROBIN R.A CAPARO
37 SARATH LAL V.S RAJA SHRIYA
38 SHAJAN ANTONY S RAJA SHRIYA
39 SHAJI B RAJA SHRIYA
40 SHAMEEM S CAPARO
41 SHIBIN S VALEO
42 SHIJIN A RAJA SHRIYA
43 SIVAKARAN G UMAA
44 SIVANESH D RAJA SHRIYA
45 SIVAPRASAD P.S TECH MAHINDRA
46 SIVA PRASAD S VALEO
47 SREE PRASANTH K TECH MAHINDRA
48 SRITHAR S CAPARO
49 SUDHEESH R VALEO
50 VEL MURUGAN N RAJA SHRIYA
51 VIGNESH J UMAA
52 VIGNESH T UMAA
53 VIJU M.K RAJA SHRIYA
54 VINOD JOHN M TECH MAHINDRA
55 DEVA JEBINASH P UMAA
56 JAYA SHASANKAR J.M VALEO
57 PRAVEEN R VALEO
58 PUSHPA RAJ P VALEO
59 SUTHEN P.G RAJA SHRIYA
60 SHEFIN SHAMNAD CAPARO

Academic year 2015-2016

SL.NO Student Name Placed in Company
1 Vinod John.M Tech Mahindra
2 Ajin.M Tech Mahindra
3 Siva Prasad .P.S Tech Mahindra
4 Jebilash David.R Tech Mahindra
5 Daat Albino .D.J Tech Mahindra
6 Pranesh.S Tech Mahindra
7 Rahul.R Tech Mahindra
8 Sree Prasath.K Tech Mahindra
9 Deva Jebinesh.P Umaa Engineers
10 S.Ganesan Umaa Engineers
11 Mathan.M.K Umaa Engineers
12 G.Sivakaran Umaa Engineers
13 J.Vignesh Umaa Engineers
14 J.Jinash Umaa Engineers
15 M.Karthick Umaa Engineers
16 T.Vignesh Umaa Engineers
17 Abul Fayaz Raja Shriya
18 Y.Kilgin Christober Raja Shriya
19 Arul Jerald Kipson Raja Shriya
20 A.Gopalan Raja Shriya
21 Arun Kumar.D Raja Shriya
22 Viju Raja Shriya
23 J.B.Gautham Raja Shriya
24 J.Jagadesh Raja Shriya
25 Bino M.Babu Raja Shriya
26 G Ajith nesan Raja Shriya
27 Minish.M Raja Shriya
28 N.Vel Murugan Raja Shriya
29 P.G.Suthen Raja Shriya
30 K.S.Jenish Raja Shriya
31 T.Jebin Raja Shriya
32 V.S.Sarath Lal Raja Shriya
33 S.Shajan Antony Raja Shriya
34 Manu Dennis Raja Shriya
35 Sivanesh Raja Shriya
36 Shaji/td> Raja Shriya
37 R.Arun Gireesh Raja Shriya
38 M.Karthick Raja Shriya
39 B. Bensam Raja Shriya
40 A.Shijin Raja Shriya

Academic year 2014-2015

SL.NO Student Name Placed in Company
1 R.GANESH POLY HOSE
2 H.HAMILT TONY POLY HOSE
3 JACKSON BOSE. V POLY HOSE
4 V.JIYO MON POLY HOSE
5 DERIN S.L. SREEJITH POLY HOSE,SOUTHERN LAND
6 MATHANKUMAR. M.P. POLY HOSE
7 N.ROLAN SIMON NALLATHAMBI POLY HOSE
8 M.SHIVANATHAN POLY HOSE
SOUTHERN LAND
9 A.SIVA ANANTH POLY HOSE
10 THANGA RAKESH. R POLY HOSE
SOUTHERN LAND
11 S.ASHLIN JACOB ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
12 F.BIBIN JOSE ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
13 EDWINRAJ. S ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
14 J.JREOME EMIL ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
15 J.JERRY JEMITH ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
16 JERVIN DANIEL. B ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
17 C.MITHUN KUMAR ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
18 K.NATESH ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
19 PLIMPTON PIOUS.T ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
20 P.PON VIGNESWARAN ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
21 E.PRAVEEN KUMAR ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
SOUTHERN LAND
22 N.S.RAJA ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
23 N.RAMKUMAR ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
SOUTHERN LAND
24 S.V.SAJEEV ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
25 K.SINI LAL ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
26 S.SUBASH ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
27 A.G..VIGNESH ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
28 K.VIGNESH ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
29 S.KRISHNAN ACCURATE STEEL FORGINGS
30 LIBIN ANTONY. A JUST CONNECT
31 S.SHAFEEK JUST CONNECT
32 K.BALAJI JUST CONNECT
33 NANDHU KRISHNAN.S SOUTHERN LAND
34 PRIMSON SOUTHERN LAND
35 AHAMED SOUTHERN LAND
36 ABIJITH. S.P. CSS CROP
37 MATHANKUMAR. M.P. TCS
38 AKIN. S TRANS W
39 M.KEBIN RELIANCE
40 S.SUJIN SREERAMS
41 BHEDLEY. R SREERAMS
42 BLESSING S.SAM SREERAMS
43 J.P.BROLIN SREERAMS
44 S.SAJU SREERAMS
45 M.SUNDARAVEL SREERAMS
46 B.ANIL SREERAMS
47 T.J.VIBIN PRAKASH SREERAMS
48 KAVIN PRASANTH SREERAMS
49 S.JOHNY SREERAMS
50 NEWJIN SOUTHERN LAND
51 ANOOP SOUTHERN LAND
S.No Name of the Student CGPA Rank PG/UG Year
1 ANU.M.G 8.78 49 UG 2016
2 Amjath khan.B 8.81 5 PG 2015
3 Antony Bakshi.J 8.71 11 PG 2015
4 Nithin.M.S 8.84 38 UG 2015

UG COURSES

PG COURSES

WHAT WE DO?